Accepted scientific name:
Panax trifolius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panax trifolius L.
Synonyms:
Aralia trifolia (L.) Decne. & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia trifolia (L.) Decne. & Planch.
Aralia triphylla Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia triphylla Poir.
Ginseng trifolium (L.) Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ginseng trifolium (L.) Alph.Wood
Panax lanceolatus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax lanceolatus Raf.
Panax pusillus Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pusillus Sims
Panax trifolius var. roseus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax trifolius var. roseus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Panax CoL
Distribution: SE. Canada, NC. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db8331b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401