Accepted scientific name:
Palicourea tetraphylla Cham. & Schltdl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palicourea tetraphylla Cham. & Schltdl.
Synonyms:
Palicourea gardneriana (Müll.Arg.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea gardneriana (Müll.Arg.) Standl.
Palicourea longifolia A.St.Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea longifolia A.St.Hil.
Palicourea verticillata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea verticillata DC.
Palicourea weddelliana (Müll.Arg.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea weddelliana (Müll.Arg.) Standl.
Psychotria gardneriana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria gardneriana Müll.Arg.
Psychotria tetraphylla (Cham. & Schltdl.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria tetraphylla (Cham. & Schltdl.) Müll.Arg.
Psychotria verticillata (DC.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria verticillata (DC.) Müll.Arg.
Psychotria weddelliana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria weddelliana Müll.Arg.
Psychotria weddelliana var. vestita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria weddelliana var. vestita
Uragoga gardneriana (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga gardneriana (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Uragoga saccardoana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga saccardoana Kuntze
Uragoga tetraphylla (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga tetraphylla (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze
Uragoga verticillata (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga verticillata (DC.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Palicourea CoL
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db899f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401