Accepted scientific name:
Palicourea grandiflora (Kunth) Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palicourea grandiflora (Kunth) Standl.
Synonyms:
Nonatelia grandiflora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonatelia grandiflora Kunth
Palicourea obscurata (Müll.Arg.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea obscurata (Müll.Arg.) Standl.
Palicourea rigida var. brevipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea rigida var. brevipes
Psychotria obscurata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria obscurata Müll.Arg.
Uragoga obscurata (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga obscurata (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Palicourea CoL
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db978e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401