Accepted scientific name:
Palicourea acanthacea C.M.Taylor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palicourea acanthacea C.M.Taylor
Synonyms:
Cephaelis acanthacea Standl. ex Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephaelis acanthacea Standl. ex Steyerm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Palicourea CoL
Distribution: W. Panama to NW. Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dba1bf3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401