Accepted scientific name:
Palaquium stellatum King & Gamble (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palaquium stellatum King & Gamble
Synonyms:
Bassia watsonii Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia watsonii Ridl.
Dichopsis stellata Scort. ex King & Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichopsis stellata Scort. ex King & Gamble
Madhuca watsonii (Ridl.) H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Madhuca watsonii (Ridl.) H.J.Lam
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Palaquium CoL
Distribution: W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dba36bd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401