Accepted scientific name:
Palaquium herveyi King & Gamble (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palaquium herveyi King & Gamble
Synonyms:
Croixia herveyi (King & Gamble) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croixia herveyi (King & Gamble) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Palaquium CoL
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia to Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dba906c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401