Accepted scientific name:
Palaquium decurrens H.J.Lam (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palaquium decurrens H.J.Lam
Synonyms:
Croixia decurrens (H.J.Lam) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croixia decurrens (H.J.Lam) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Palaquium CoL
Distribution: Borneo (Sabah, Lumukutan I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbab7b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401