Accepted scientific name:
Osmoxylon umbelliferum (Lam.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon umbelliferum (Lam.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Aralia umbellifera Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia umbellifera Lam.
Hedera umbellifera (Lam.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera umbellifera (Lam.) DC.
Osmoxylon amboinense Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon amboinense Miq.
Pseudosantalum umbelliferum (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosantalum umbelliferum (Lam.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Osmoxylon CoL
Distribution: Maluku (Ambon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbc3307-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401