Accepted scientific name:
Osmoxylon truncatum (Kaneh.) Fosberg & Sachet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon truncatum (Kaneh.) Fosberg & Sachet
Synonyms:
Boerlagiodendron truncatum Kaneh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerlagiodendron truncatum Kaneh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Osmoxylon CoL
Distribution: Caroline Is. (Palau)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbc345f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401