Accepted scientific name:
Osmoxylon trilobatum (Merr.) Philipson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon trilobatum (Merr.) Philipson
Synonyms:
Boerlagiodendron trilobatum Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerlagiodendron trilobatum Merr.
Osmoxylon cumingii Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon cumingii Seem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Osmoxylon CoL
Distribution: Philippines; Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbc35bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401