Accepted scientific name:
Osmoxylon pectinatum (Merr.) Philipson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon pectinatum (Merr.) Philipson
Synonyms:
Boerlagiodendron kotoense Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerlagiodendron kotoense Nakai
Boerlagiodendron pectinatum Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerlagiodendron pectinatum Merr.
Osmoxylon kotoensis Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon kotoensis Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Osmoxylon CoL
Distribution: Taiwan (Huoshao, Lan Yü, Lü Tao), N. Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbc55df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401