Accepted scientific name:
Osmoxylon dinagatense (Merr.) Philipson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmoxylon dinagatense (Merr.) Philipson
Synonyms:
Boerlagiodendron dinagatense Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerlagiodendron dinagatense Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Osmoxylon CoL
Distribution: Philippines (Dinagat I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbc78ca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401