Accepted scientific name:
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) H.Wendl. & Drude (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) H.Wendl. & Drude
Synonyms:
Jessenia amazonum Drude (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jessenia amazonum Drude
Loroma amethystina O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroma amethystina O.F.Cook
Loroma cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroma cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) O.F.Cook
Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H.Wendl.
Seaforthia elegans Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seaforthia elegans Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Archontophoenix WCSP
Distribution: E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbcd1cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401