Accepted scientific name:
Oreopanax xalapensis (Kunth) Decne. & Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax xalapensis (Kunth) Decne. & Planch.
Synonyms:
Aralia ghiesbrechtii Verschaff. ex E.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia ghiesbrechtii Verschaff. ex E.Morren
Aralia mexicana Lavallee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia mexicana Lavallee
Aralia thibautii Verschaff. ex E.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia thibautii Verschaff. ex E.Morren
Aralia xalapensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia xalapensis Kunth
Hedera xalapensis (Kunth) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera xalapensis (Kunth) DC.
Monopanax ghiesbreghtii (Verschaff. ex E.Morren) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monopanax ghiesbreghtii (Verschaff. ex E.Morren) Regel
Oreopanax langlassei Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax langlassei Standl.
Oreopanax loesenerianus Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax loesenerianus Harms
Oreopanax taubertianus J.D.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax taubertianus J.D.Sm.
Oreopanax thibautii (Verschaff. ex E.Morren) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax thibautii (Verschaff. ex E.Morren) Hook.f.
Oreopanax xalapensis var. laxiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax xalapensis var. laxiflorus
Oreopanax xalapensis var. normalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax xalapensis var. normalis
Oreopanax xalapensis var. spiciformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax xalapensis var. spiciformis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Oreopanax CoL
Distribution: Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbd4b8a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401