Accepted scientific name:
Oreopanax guatemalensis (Lem. ex Bosse) Decne. & Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax guatemalensis (Lem. ex Bosse) Decne. & Planch.
Synonyms:
Aralia guatemalensis Lem. ex Bosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia guatemalensis Lem. ex Bosse
Oreopanax obtusifolius L.O.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax obtusifolius L.O.Williams
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Oreopanax CoL
Distribution: Mexico to Honduras
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbdc425-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401