Accepted scientific name:
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Synonyms:
Androrchis provincialis (Balb. ex Lam. & DC.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis provincialis (Balb. ex Lam. & DC.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Androrchis provincialis var. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis provincialis var. rubra
Androrchis provincialis var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis provincialis var. variegata
Orchis cyrilli Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cyrilli Ten.
Orchis leucostachya Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis leucostachya Griseb.
Orchis mascula Alsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis mascula Alsch.
Orchis morio var. provincialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis morio var. provincialis
Orchis olbiensis Ardoino ex Moggr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis olbiensis Ardoino ex Moggr.
Orchis pallens Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pallens Savi
Orchis pauciflora var. pseudopallens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pauciflora var. pseudopallens
Orchis provincialis var. leucostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis var. leucostachya
Orchis provincialis var. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis var. rubra
Orchis provincialis var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis var. variegata
Orchis pseudopallens Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pseudopallens Tod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: SC. & S. Europe to W. Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbe2d70-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401