Accepted scientific name:
Orchis pauciflora Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis pauciflora Ten.
Synonyms:
Androrchis pauciflora (Ten.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis pauciflora (Ten.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Orchis provincialis var. humilior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis var. humilior
Orchis provincialis subsp. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis subsp. pauciflora
Orchis provincialis var. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis provincialis var. pauciflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: N. Corse to Kriti
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbe36bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401