Accepted scientific name:
Oncosperma horridum (Griff.) Scheff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncosperma horridum (Griff.) Scheff.
Synonyms:
Areca horrida Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Areca horrida Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Oncosperma WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. & C. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc14020-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401