Accepted scientific name:
Omphalocarpum pachysteloides Mildbr. ex Hutch. & Dalziel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Omphalocarpum pachysteloides Mildbr. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Synonyms:
Ituridendron bequaertii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ituridendron bequaertii De Wild.
Tridesmostemon bequaertii (De Wild.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tridesmostemon bequaertii (De Wild.) Baehni
Vanderystia congolensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanderystia congolensis De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Omphalocarpum CoL
Distribution: W. & WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc2715b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401