Accepted scientific name:
Oldenlandia umbellata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia umbellata L.
Synonyms:
Gerontogea umbellata (L.) Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerontogea umbellata (L.) Cham. & Schltdl.
Hedyotis brevicalyx Sivar., Biju & P.Mathew (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis brevicalyx Sivar., Biju & P.Mathew
Hedyotis indica Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis indica Roem. & Schult.
Hedyotis linarifolia R.Br. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis linarifolia R.Br. ex Wall.
Hedyotis puberula (G.Don) R.Br. ex Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis puberula (G.Don) R.Br. ex Arn.
Hedyotis umbellata (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis umbellata (L.) Lam.
Hedyotis wightii (Hook.f.) K.K.N.Nair (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis wightii (Hook.f.) K.K.N.Nair
Oldenlandia puberula G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia puberula G.Don
Oldenlandia wightii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia wightii Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Oldenlandia CoL
Distribution: Hainan to Trop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc2ec28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401