Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Acalypha amentacea f. circinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha amentacea f. circinata
Acalypha amentacea subsp. wilkesiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha amentacea subsp. wilkesiana
Acalypha circinata A.Gray ex Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha circinata A.Gray ex Seem.
Acalypha compacta Guilf. ex C.T.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha compacta Guilf. ex C.T.White
Acalypha godseffiana Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha godseffiana Mast.
Acalypha godseffiana var. heterophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha godseffiana var. heterophylla
Acalypha hamiltoniana Bruant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha hamiltoniana Bruant
Acalypha illustris Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha illustris Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha macafeeana Veitch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macafeeana Veitch
Acalypha macrophylla Veitch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrophylla Veitch
Acalypha marginata (Mill.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha marginata (Mill.) J.J.Sm.
Acalypha musaica auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha musaica auct.
Acalypha torta Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha torta Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha tricolor Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha tricolor Seem.
Acalypha triumphans L.Linden & Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha triumphans L.Linden & Rodigas
Acalypha wilkesiana f. appendiculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana f. appendiculata
Acalypha wilkesiana f. circinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana f. circinata
Acalypha wilkesiana f. illustris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana f. illustris
Acalypha wilkesiana f. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana f. macrophylla
Acalypha wilkesiana var. marginata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana var. marginata
Acalypha wilkesiana f. monstrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana f. monstrosa
Acalypha wilkesiana f. triumphans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha wilkesiana f. triumphans
Ricinocarpus wilkesianus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus wilkesianus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Acalypha CoL
Distribution: Bismarck Arch. to SW. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc3f877-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401