Accepted scientific name:
Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb.
Synonyms:
Hedyotis brachypoda R.Br. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis brachypoda R.Br. ex Wall.
Hedyotis diffusa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis diffusa Willd.
Hedyotis diffusa var. extensa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis diffusa var. extensa
Hedyotis extensa R.Br. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis extensa R.Br. ex Wall.
Hedyotis polygonoides Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis polygonoides Wall.
Hedyotis radicans Bartl. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis radicans Bartl. ex DC.
Hedyotis ramosissima Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis ramosissima Kurz
Oldenlandia angustifolia var. pedicellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia angustifolia var. pedicellata
Oldenlandia brachypoda G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia brachypoda G.Don
Oldenlandia corymbosa var. uniflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia corymbosa var. uniflora
Oldenlandia diffusa var. extensa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia diffusa var. extensa
Oldenlandia diffusa var. polygonoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia diffusa var. polygonoides
Oldenlandia herbacea var. uniflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia herbacea var. uniflora
Oldenlandia pauciflora Roxb. ex Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia pauciflora Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Oldenlandia CoL
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc409d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401