Accepted scientific name:
Oeoniella polystachys (Thouars) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oeoniella polystachys (Thouars) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Aeranthes polystachya (Thouars) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeranthes polystachya (Thouars) Rchb.f.
Angorchis polystachya (Thouars) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angorchis polystachya (Thouars) Kuntze
Angraecum kimballianum auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum kimballianum auct.
Angraecum pescatorianum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum pescatorianum Lindl.
Angraecum polystachyum (Thouars) A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum polystachyum (Thouars) A.Rich.
Beclardia polystachya (Thouars) Frapp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beclardia polystachya (Thouars) Frapp.
Epidendrum polystachys Thouars (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum polystachys Thouars
Epidorchis polystachya (Thouars) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidorchis polystachya (Thouars) Kuntze
Listrostachys pescatoriana (Lindl.) S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys pescatoriana (Lindl.) S.Moore
Listrostachys polystachys (Thouars) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys polystachys (Thouars) Rchb.f.
Macradenia polystachya Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macradenia polystachya Spreng.
Monixus polystachys (Thouars) Finet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monixus polystachys (Thouars) Finet
Oeonia polystachya (Thouars) Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oeonia polystachya (Thouars) Benth. & Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Oeoniella WCSP
Distribution: W. Indian Ocean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc45c49-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401