Accepted scientific name:
Nothofagus antarctica (G.Forst.) Oerst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nothofagus antarctica (G.Forst.) Oerst.
Synonyms:
Calucechinus antarctica (G.Forst.) Hombr. & Jacquinot ex Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calucechinus antarctica (G.Forst.) Hombr. & Jacquinot ex Decne.
Calucechinus montagnei (Hombr. & Jacquinot) Hombr. & Jacquinot ex Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calucechinus montagnei (Hombr. & Jacquinot) Hombr. & Jacquinot ex Decne.
Fagus alpina Poepp. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus alpina Poepp. ex A.DC.
Fagus antarctica G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica G.Forst.
Fagus antarctica f. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica f. latifolia
Fagus antarctica var. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica var. microphylla
Fagus antarctica var. palustris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica var. palustris
Fagus antarctica var. subalpina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica var. subalpina
Fagus antarctica var. sublobata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica var. sublobata
Fagus antarctica var. uliginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus antarctica var. uliginosa
Fagus montagnei Hombr. & Jacquinot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus montagnei Hombr. & Jacquinot
Fagus uliginosa Phil. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus uliginosa Phil. ex A.DC.
Nothofagus montagnei (Hombr. & Jacquinot) Krasser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothofagus montagnei (Hombr. & Jacquinot) Krasser
Nothofagus uliginosa (A.DC.) Krasser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothofagus uliginosa (A.DC.) Krasser
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Nothofagaceae CoL
Genus Nothofagus CoL
Distribution: S. & S. Chile to S. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc8840f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401