Accepted scientific name:
Neomitranthes obscura (DC.) N.Silveira (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neomitranthes obscura (DC.) N.Silveira
Synonyms:
Calyptranthes axillaris O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes axillaris O.Berg
Calyptranthes maschalantha O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes maschalantha O.Berg
Calyptranthes maschalantha var. rotundifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes maschalantha var. rotundifolia
Calyptranthes obscura DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes obscura DC.
Calyptranthes obscura Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes obscura Mart.
Calyptranthes obscura var. fluminensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes obscura var. fluminensis
Calyptranthes tuberculata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes tuberculata O.Berg
Chytraculia axillaris (O.Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytraculia axillaris (O.Berg) Kuntze
Chytraculia maschalantha (O.Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytraculia maschalantha (O.Berg) Kuntze
Chytraculia obscura (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytraculia obscura (DC.) Kuntze
Chytraculia tuberculata (O.Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytraculia tuberculata (O.Berg) Kuntze
Mitranthes obscura (DC.) D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitranthes obscura (DC.) D.Legrand
Myrciaria perforata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria perforata O.Berg
Myrciaria tolypantha var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria tolypantha var. pubescens
Neomitranthes nitida Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomitranthes nitida Mattos
Neomitranthes wilsoniana Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomitranthes wilsoniana Mattos
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Neomitranthes CoL
Distribution: Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcac5ea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401