Accepted scientific name:
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Synonyms:
Anthocephalus cadamba (Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocephalus cadamba (Roxb.) Miq.
Anthocephalus indicus var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocephalus indicus var. glabrescens
Anthocephalus morindifolius Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocephalus morindifolius Korth.
Nauclea cadamba Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea cadamba Roxb.
Nauclea megaphylla S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea megaphylla S.Moore
Neonauclea megaphylla (S.Moore) S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neonauclea megaphylla (S.Moore) S.Moore
Samama cadamba (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Samama cadamba (Roxb.) Kuntze
Sarcocephalus cadamba (Roxb.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus cadamba (Roxb.) Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Neolamarckia CoL
Distribution: S. China to Trop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcade7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401