Accepted scientific name:
Neogardneria murrayana (Gardner ex Hook.) Schltr. ex Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neogardneria murrayana (Gardner ex Hook.) Schltr. ex Garay
Synonyms:
Eulophia murrayana (Gardner ex Hook.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulophia murrayana (Gardner ex Hook.) Steud.
Neogardneria binotii (De Wild.) Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neogardneria binotii (De Wild.) Hoehne
Zygopetalum binotii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum binotii De Wild.
Zygopetalum murrayanum Gardner ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum murrayanum Gardner ex Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Neogardneria WCSP
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcae7e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401