Accepted scientific name:
Nenga pumila (Blume) H.Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nenga pumila (Blume) H.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Areca pumila Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Areca pumila Blume
Pinanga pumila (Blume) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinanga pumila (Blume) Blume
Infraspecific taxon: Nenga pumila var. pachystachya
Nenga pumila var. pumila
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Nenga WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcb13f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401