Accepted scientific name:
Nannorrhops ritchieana (Griff.) Aitch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nannorrhops ritchieana (Griff.) Aitch.
Synonyms:
Chamaerops ritchieana Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops ritchieana Griff.
Nannorrhops arabica Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nannorrhops arabica Burret
Nannorrhops naudiniana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nannorrhops naudiniana Becc.
Nannorrhops stocksiana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nannorrhops stocksiana Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Nannorrhops WCSP
Distribution: S. Arabian Pen., Iran to Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcb92ea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401