Accepted scientific name:
Myrtastrum rufopunctatum (Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris) Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrtastrum rufopunctatum (Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Synonyms:
Myrtus rufopunctata Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus rufopunctata Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrtastrum CoL
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcbf267-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401