Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia variabilis Mart. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia variabilis Mart. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia variabilis (Mart. ex DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia variabilis (Mart. ex DC.) O.Berg
Aulomyrcia variabilis var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia variabilis var. intermedia
Aulomyrcia variabilis var. nummulaira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia variabilis var. nummulaira
Aulomyrcia variabilis var. ovatifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia variabilis var. ovatifolia
Aulomyrcia variabilis var. suffruticosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia variabilis var. suffruticosa
Myrcia cordata Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia cordata Cambess.
Myrcia variabilis var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia variabilis var. intermedia
Myrcia variabilis var. nummularia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia variabilis var. nummularia
Myrcia variabilis var. ovatilofia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia variabilis var. ovatilofia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dccd215-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401