Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia subobliqua (O.Berg) Nied. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia subobliqua (O.Berg) Nied.
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia subobliqua O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia subobliqua O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: Guianas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dccf4a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401