Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia selloi (Spreng.) N.Silveira (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia selloi (Spreng.) N.Silveira
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia ramulosa (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa (DC.) O.Berg
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. acutata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. acutata
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. australis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. australis
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. colorata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. colorata
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. panicularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. panicularis
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. pauciflora
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. subcordata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. subcordata
Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. triflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia ramulosa var. triflora
Aulomyrcia selloi (Spreng.) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia selloi (Spreng.) Kausel
Myrcia hassleriana Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia hassleriana Barb.Rodr.
Myrcia microsiphonata D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia microsiphonata D.Legrand
Myrcia ramulosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa DC.
Myrcia ramulosa var. acutata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa var. acutata
Myrcia ramulosa var. leptophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa var. leptophylla
Myrcia ramulosa var. megapotamica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa var. megapotamica
Myrcia ramulosa var. microsiphonata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa var. microsiphonata
Myrcia ramulosa var. multiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa var. multiflora
Myrcia ramulosa var. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia ramulosa var. pauciflora
Myrcia selloi var. acutata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia selloi var. acutata
Myrcia selloi var. australis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia selloi var. australis
Myrcia selloi var. megapotamica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia selloi var. megapotamica
Myrcia selloi var. microsiphonata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia selloi var. microsiphonata
Myrcia smithii D.Legrand & Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia smithii D.Legrand & Kausel
Myrtus selloi Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus selloi Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: Bolivia to Brazil and N. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcd1a2f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401