Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia mollis (Kunth) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia mollis (Kunth) DC.
Synonyms:
Eugenia boliviensis Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia boliviensis Rusby
Myrcia huanocensis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia huanocensis O.Berg
Myrcia huanocensis var. glazioviana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia huanocensis var. glazioviana
Myrtus mollis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus mollis Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: W. South America to NW. Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:121f170b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401