Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia laxiflora Cambess. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia laxiflora Cambess.
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia laxiflora (Cambess.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia laxiflora (Cambess.) O.Berg
Aulomyrcia laxiflora var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia laxiflora var. angustifolia
Aulomyrcia laxiflora var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia laxiflora var. latifolia
Calyptromyrcia paniculata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptromyrcia paniculata O.Berg
Calyptromyrcia paniculata var. opaca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptromyrcia paniculata var. opaca
Myrcia lateriflora Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia lateriflora Kiaersk.
Myrcia paniculata (O.Berg) Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia paniculata (O.Berg) Mattos
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:121f427c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401