Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia eriopus DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia eriopus DC.
Synonyms:
Myrcia eriopus var. grandifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia eriopus var. grandifolia
Myrcia eriopus var. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia eriopus var. parvifolia
Myrcia hirsuta O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia hirsuta O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: WC. & SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:121fb25e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401