Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia dealbata DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia dealbata DC.
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia dealbata (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia dealbata (DC.) O.Berg
Aulomyrcia dealbata var. glaucescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia dealbata var. glaucescens
Aulomyrcia dealbata var. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia dealbata var. pallida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:121fd01e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401