Accepted scientific name:
Mitragyna speciosa (Korth.) Havil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mitragyna speciosa (Korth.) Havil.
Synonyms:
Nauclea korthalsii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea korthalsii Steud.
Nauclea luzoniensis Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea luzoniensis Blanco
Nauclea speciosa (Korth.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea speciosa (Korth.) Miq.
Stephegyne speciosa Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stephegyne speciosa Korth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Mitragyna CoL
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1223ff4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401