Accepted scientific name:
Miltoniopsis roezlii (Rchb.f.) God.-Leb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Miltoniopsis roezlii (Rchb.f.) God.-Leb.
Synonyms:
Miltonia roezlii (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miltonia roezlii (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson
Miltoniopsis roezlii var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miltoniopsis roezlii var. alba
Miltoniopsis santanae Garay & Dunst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miltoniopsis santanae Garay & Dunst.
Odontoglossum roezlii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum roezlii Rchb.f.
Odontoglossum roezlii var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum roezlii var. alba
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Miltoniopsis WCSP
Distribution: Panama to Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12248e13-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401