Accepted scientific name:
Aphyllorchis simplex Tang & F.T.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyllorchis simplex Tang & F.T.Wang
Synonyms:
Sinorchis simplex (Tang & F.T.Wang) S.C.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinorchis simplex (Tang & F.T.Wang) S.C.Chen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aphyllorchis WCSP
Distribution: China (E. Guangdong)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122543cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401