Accepted scientific name:
Micropholis sanctae-rosae (Baehni) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micropholis sanctae-rosae (Baehni) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Pouteria sanctae-rosae Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria sanctae-rosae Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Micropholis CoL
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12255e41-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401