Accepted scientific name:
Micropholis egensis (A.DC.) Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micropholis egensis (A.DC.) Pierre
Synonyms:
Bumelia egensis (A.DC.) Poepp. ex Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia egensis (A.DC.) Poepp. ex Pierre
Micropholis martiana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropholis martiana Pierre
Micropholis ulei (K.Krause) Eyma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropholis ulei (K.Krause) Eyma
Micropholis wurdackii Aubrev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropholis wurdackii Aubrev.
Pouteria egensis (A.DC.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria egensis (A.DC.) Baehni
Pouteria setosa Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria setosa Baehni
Pouteria ulei (K.Krause) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ulei (K.Krause) Baehni
Sideroxylon egense A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon egense A.DC.
Sideroxylon rugosum var. egense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon rugosum var. egense
Sideroxylon ulei K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon ulei K.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Micropholis CoL
Distribution: Panama to S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12257948-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401