Accepted scientific name:
Meryta lanceolata J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meryta lanceolata J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Synonyms:
Botryodendrum taitense Guill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryodendrum taitense Guill.
Neara longifolia Sol. ex Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neara longifolia Sol. ex Seem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Meryta CoL
Distribution: Society Is. (Tahiti, Bora Bora)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12271331-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401