Accepted scientific name:
Mercurialis longifolia Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis longifolia Lam.
Synonyms:
Mercurialis bichei Magnier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis bichei Magnier
Mercurialis malinvaldi Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis malinvaldi Sennen
Mercurialis tomentosa var. bichei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis tomentosa var. bichei
Mercurialis tomentosa var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis tomentosa var. pubescens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Mercurialis CoL
Distribution: SW. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1227308b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401