Accepted scientific name:
Mercurialis annua L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua L.
Synonyms:
Discoplis serrata Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discoplis serrata Raf.
Mercurialis ambigua L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ambigua L.f.
Mercurialis annua subsp. ambigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua subsp. ambigua
Mercurialis annua var. ambigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. ambigua
Mercurialis annua var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. angustifolia
Mercurialis annua var. camberiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. camberiensis
Mercurialis annua var. capillacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. capillacea
Mercurialis annua f. ciliata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. ciliata
Mercurialis annua f. cordata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. cordata
Mercurialis annua f. cuneatolanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. cuneatolanceolata
Mercurialis annua var. dioica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. dioica
Mercurialis annua var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. genuina
Mercurialis annua var. laciniata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. laciniata
Mercurialis annua f. lanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. lanceolata
Mercurialis annua var. monoica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. monoica
Mercurialis annua f. ovata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. ovata
Mercurialis annua var. transsylvanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. transsylvanica
Mercurialis annua var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. typica
Mercurialis annua var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. variegata
Mercurialis ciliata C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ciliata C.Presl
Mercurialis ladanum Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ladanum Hartm.
Mercurialis monoica (Moris) B.M.Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis monoica (Moris) B.M.Durand
Mercurialis pinnatifida Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis pinnatifida Sennen
Mercurialis tarraconensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis tarraconensis Sennen
Synema annuum (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synema annuum (L.) Dulac
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Mercurialis CoL
Distribution: Macaronesia, Europe, Medit. to Arabian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12273877-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401