Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca seriata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca seriata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Melaleuca endlicheriana Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca endlicheriana Schauer
Melaleuca ornata Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca ornata Schauer
Metrosideros sororia Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros sororia Endl.
Myrtoleucodendron seriatum (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtoleucodendron seriatum (Lindl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Melaleuca CoL
Distribution: W. & S. Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1227dbec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401