Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca pritzelii (Domin) Barlow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca pritzelii (Domin) Barlow
Synonyms:
Melaleuca densa var. pritzelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca densa var. pritzelii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Melaleuca CoL
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1227f71e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401