Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca nesophila F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca nesophila F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Myrtoleucodendron nesophyllum (F.Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtoleucodendron nesophyllum (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Melaleuca CoL
Distribution: W. & S. Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12281597-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401