Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca depauperata Turcz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca depauperata Turcz.
Synonyms:
Melaleuca elachophylla F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca elachophylla F.Muell.
Myrtoleucodendron depauperatum (Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtoleucodendron depauperatum (Turcz.) Kuntze
Myrtoleucodendron elachophyllum (F.Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtoleucodendron elachophyllum (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Melaleuca CoL
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1228821a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401