Accepted scientific name:
Meineckia neogranatensis subsp. hilariana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meineckia neogranatensis subsp. hilariana
Synonyms:
Acidoton hilarianus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acidoton hilarianus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Flueggea hilariana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flueggea hilariana Baill.
Securinega hilariana (Baill.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Securinega hilariana (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Meineckia CoL
Species Meineckia neogranatensis CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f851ef7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401